NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Chestnut St Central Falls, RI 02863

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 112 Chestnut St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 112 Chestnut St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,943 $449,900 $103,800 $346,100
2024 $5,412 $287,700 $78,400 $209,300
2023 $5,337 $287,700 $78,400 $209,300
2022 $5,023 $287,700 $78,400 $209,300
2021 $4,296 $180,800 $27,100 $153,700
2020 $4,283 $180,800 $27,100 $153,700
2019 $4,477 $180,800 $27,100 $153,700
2018 $3,681 $139,900 $26,100 $113,800
2017 $3,681 $139,900 $26,100 $113,800
2016 $3,628 $139,900 $26,100 $113,800
2015 $3,371 $122,000 $24,600 $97,400
2014 $3,326 $122,000 $24,600 $97,400
2013 $3,138 $122,000 $24,600 $97,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.