112 Chevy Chase Unit 114 Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $58,737 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,845
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Chevy Chase Unit 114, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $95,434. 112 Chevy Chase Unit 114 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School, Cochranton Junior/Senior High School, and Melody Echoes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Stallard Linda L and Aiken Linda L
Bought by
Morrison Donnarae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,930
Outstanding Balance
$22,046
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,388
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Donnarae | $37,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Donnarae | $33,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $613 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2025 | $462 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $628 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $628 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $423 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $423 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map