Studio
--
Bath
4,601
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cimarron Park Loop Unit B, Buda, TX 78610. 112 Cimarron Park Loop Unit B is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Carpenter Hill Elementary School, Eric Dahlstrom Middle School, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Spradley Properties Lp
Bought by
112 Cimarron Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$569,744
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Cimarron Professional Offices Four Ltd
Bought by
Spradley Properties Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Twc Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Cimarron Professional Offices Four Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Cimarron Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spradley Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Cimarron Professional Offices Four Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 112 Cimarron Llc | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spradley Properties Lp | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cimarron Professional Offices Four Ltd | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,592 | $934,731 | $614,670 | $320,061 |
| 2024 | $246 | $1,163,740 | $922,010 | $241,730 |
| 2023 | $25,577 | $1,248,566 | $614,830 | $633,736 |
| 2022 | $26,435 | $1,174,485 | $260,430 | $914,055 |
| 2021 | $15,997 | $653,483 | $171,890 | $481,593 |
| 2019 | $12,397 | $477,320 | $78,330 | $398,990 |
| 2018 | $11,535 | $443,530 | $72,790 | $370,740 |
| 2017 | $10,501 | $400,790 | $47,700 | $353,090 |
| 2016 | $10,501 | $400,790 | $47,700 | $353,090 |
| 2015 | $8,994 | $400,790 | $47,700 | $353,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map