Landlord's Agent in 2024
Fernando Galeb
Realty 100
(954) 753-2200
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $413,000
Beautiful townhome in Highly desirable Delray Beach location within minutes from Downtown, beach, Restaurants, shopping centers, Major highways (I95 & Turnpike) and much more!!!! This home has 3 BR 2 1/2 BA and 1 full car garage, Large walk-in closet in primary bedroom, blinds/shades on all windows, and extra storage under the stairs, Spacious living & Dining room area with natural light throughout the unit, upgraded kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, separate laundry room with full washer & Dryer, the backyard has a lovely and peaceful view of the lake. The double-paver driveway leads to the garage and walkway all the way to the front door.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dj Galgo Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dj Galgo Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galeb Jose E | $400,000 | Butler Title | |
| Dao Kaylie | $241,500 | Princeton Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Scuderi Nicholas | $240,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Shutan Caron | $199,000 | Old School Title Company | |
| Ball William G | $178,237 | Independence Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dao Kaylie | $203,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Scuderi Nicholas | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Rented | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Price Changed | $3,100 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Price Changed | $3,150 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $400,000 | -10.9% | $308 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $449,000 | +85.9% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | $241,500 | -6.8% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | For Sale | $259,000 | +7.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $244,788 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $324,573 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $313,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $284,657 | $0 | $284,657 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $206,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $200,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $197,678 | $0 | $197,678 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $193,300 | $0 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $120,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $117,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $115,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $114,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $113,680 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Fernando Galeb
Realty 100
(954) 753-2200
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brett Vlasek
Vlasek Real Estate Group
(561) 702-7211
9 in this area
208 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Stefano Galeb
Icon Realty Advisors LLC
(954) 856-5294
14 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maria Restrepo
Realty Home Advisors Inc
(561) 613-0393
4 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Love
Rahman Realty
(561) 523-6864
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Geoff Braboy
Compass Florida LLC
(561) 699-3455
135 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10437429
APN: 12-42-46-14-25-000-0680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.