112 Cohasset Point Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $1,134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cohasset Point Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $880,283, approximately $815 per square foot. 112 Cohasset Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Waite Steven M and Waite Deborah J
Bought by
Steven & D Waite Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven & D Waite Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $5,984 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $523,400 | $366,700 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $520,200 | $366,700 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $520,200 | $366,700 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map