$571,500
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

112 Colington Pointe Dr Unit 203D Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

Colington Neighborhood
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,964 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$291 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Discover Outer Banks waterfront living at Colington Pointe in this end-unit townhouse. Located on the tranquil shores of Kitty Hawk Bay, this home offers soundfront views, breathtaking OBX sunsets, and two rear decks ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The well-designed townhouse features three private en-suite bedrooms plus a half bath, along with a spacious great room, well-appointed kitchen, and dining area ideal for gathering. The layout is perfect for a primary residence, second home, or OBX vacation rental. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, boat ramp, and sound access. Quality construction includes hardwood and tile flooring, a stylish kitchen, and durable cement-fiber siding. Don't miss this opportunity for waterfront property in the Outer Banks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Hobbs

Howard Hanna William E. Wood - Currituck License #329243 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Howard Hanna William E. Wood - Currituck

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Robinson

Outer Banks Realty Group License #300017

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,178

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Interior Spaces

  • 1,964 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include building maintenance, electricity, common insurance, ground maintenance, management, pool, road maintenance, sewer/septic

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,178

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Headline: Soundfront End Unit
  • Zoning: R-3
  • PropertySubType: Townhouse
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Bulkheaded
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Private
  • View Type:Pond View: Sound, Salt Marsh
  • Ownership: Owned More than 12 Months
  • MLS Status: (21) Sold - Sold CO OP by Member
  • Subdivision Name: Colington Pointe
  • Architectural Style: Reverse Floor Plan
  • Pool_Type: Association
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool, Association
  • Waterfront Features: Soundfront
  • Foundation Details: Piling, Slab
  • Exterior: Cement Fiber Board

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Off Street, Underground

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Shared Septic
  • Water Source: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Maintenance, Electricity, Common Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Road Maintenance, Sewer/Septic
  • Association Amenities: Boat Ramp, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Outdoor-Comm. Pool, Sound Access, Common Area

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2178.43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$571,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-4.59%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-52.48%
Original Mortgage
$390,600
Outstanding Balance
$390,218
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,463

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Holland Antoinette K
Bought by
Vaccani John and Vaccani Tracy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Colington Pointe Llc
Bought by
Holland Antoinette K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,857,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $525,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $2,404,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $390,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $571,500 -4.6% $291 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Outer Banks Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,178 $500,100 $50,000 $450,100
2024 $1,978 $316,500 $60,000 $256,500
2023 $1,978 $316,500 $60,000 $256,500
2022 $1,946 $316,500 $60,000 $256,500
2021 $1,915 $316,500 $60,000 $256,500
2020 $1,910 $316,500 $60,000 $256,500
2019 $1,948 $273,600 $48,000 $225,600
2018 $1,948 $273,600 $48,000 $225,600
2017 $1,948 $273,600 $48,000 $225,600
2016 $1,839 $273,600 $48,000 $225,600
2014 $1,879 $288,200 $48,000 $240,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Outer Banks Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 131692

Outer Banks Association of REALTORS®

APN: 018697057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.