112 Commonwealth Cir Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Commonwealth Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $394,621, approximately $389 per square foot. 112 Commonwealth Cir is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Agnor Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $371,200 | $150,000 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $326,400 | $130,000 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $307,300 | $127,000 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $272,400 | $112,500 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $250,100 | $105,000 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $224,600 | $90,000 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $219,300 | $90,000 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $194,300 | $82,500 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $201,200 | $82,500 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $185,700 | $82,500 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $747 | $182,300 | $82,500 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,500 | $82,500 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map