112 Cornelia Ave Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $26,329 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cornelia Ave, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $137,332, approximately $104 per square foot. 112 Cornelia Ave is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Powell Robert P
Bought by
Grantham Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham Geraldine | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $2,981 | $382 | $2,599 |
| 2024 | $194 | $2,981 | $382 | $2,599 |
| 2023 | $195 | $2,981 | $382 | $2,599 |
| 2022 | $199 | $2,981 | $382 | $2,599 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $2,849 | $382 | $2,467 |
| 2020 | $92 | $2,849 | $382 | $2,467 |
| 2019 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |