112 Cornwallis Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cornwallis Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $300,501, approximately $200 per square foot. 112 Cornwallis Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including E.M. Yoder Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Cook Jeffrey R
Bought by
Cook Jeffrey R and Sydnor Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Cook Sandra L
Bought by
Cook Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jeffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Cook Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Raymond | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $259,255 | $50,000 | $209,255 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $259,255 | $50,000 | $209,255 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $259,255 | $50,000 | $209,255 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $130,831 | $35,000 | $95,831 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $130,831 | $35,000 | $95,831 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $130,831 | $35,000 | $95,831 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $130,831 | $35,000 | $95,831 |
| 2018 | $0 | $130,831 | $35,000 | $95,831 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $130,831 | $35,000 | $95,831 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $120,048 | $25,000 | $95,048 |
| 2015 | $693 | $120,048 | $25,000 | $95,048 |
| 2014 | $611 | $115,925 | $25,000 | $90,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map