112 Curtis St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Curtis St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $187,655, approximately $147 per square foot. 112 Curtis St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $136,590 | $18,096 | $118,494 |
| 2024 | $864 | $136,590 | $18,096 | $118,494 |
| 2023 | $849 | $135,954 | $18,096 | $117,858 |
| 2022 | $650 | $81,688 | $15,600 | $66,088 |
| 2021 | $695 | $88,999 | $15,600 | $73,399 |
| 2020 | $691 | $88,999 | $15,600 | $73,399 |
| 2019 | $691 | $88,999 | $15,600 | $73,399 |
| 2018 | $590 | $74,559 | $15,600 | $58,959 |
| 2017 | $588 | $74,559 | $15,600 | $58,959 |
| 2016 | $572 | $74,559 | $15,600 | $58,959 |
| 2015 | $569 | $74,559 | $15,600 | $58,959 |
| 2014 | $568 | $74,559 | $15,600 | $58,959 |
| 2013 | $568 | $74,559 | $15,600 | $58,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map