NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Cutter Ave Coldwater, MI 49036

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $179,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,180 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2025

Last sale price $167,500 $142 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,067 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Mud Room
  • Porch
  • Corner Lot: Yes
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

Check out this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sitting on a spacious .568-acre corner lot in Coldwater. Inside, you'll find a mud room for extra storage, a large kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining, a separate dining room for family meals, and a spacious living room filled with natural light. There's also an enclosed porch for year-round enjoyment and a fenced backyard that's perfect outdoor gatherings. Outside, the property boasts a massive 4-car detached garage with a dedicated work area—ideal for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. This home comes with major updates for peace of mind, including a new roof and gutters installed in July 2024, a new furnace and HVAC system from 2019 with a warranty that transfers to the new owner until 2029, a new water oftener installed in 2019 and new water lines with a manifold system added in 2021. This move-in ready home has so much to offer and is ready for its next owner to make it their own. This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local assessor and the taxes could change for the buyer after a closed transaction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Marsh

Southern Marsh Realty License #6501372897 Listed on: 07/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nidal Shomali

Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center License #6501440567

Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,053

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x150
  • Decorative Fence
  • Shrub
  • Corner Lot: Yes
  • Garden

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Mud Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,053

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 148.22
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 150x150
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1180.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 2053.02
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Substructure:Partial: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Cable: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Lot Description:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Telephone Line2: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Telephone Line: Yes
  • Substructure:Michigan Basement: Yes
  • Landscape:Decor Fence: Yes
  • Landscape:Flower Garden: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1180.0
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • Remarks Misc: Public Remarks: Check out this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sitting on a spacious .568-acre corner lot in Coldwater. Inside, you'll find a mud room for extra storage, a large kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining, a separate dining room for family meals, and a spacious living room filled with natural light. There's also an enclosed porch for year-round enjoyment and a fenced backyard that's perfect outdoor gatherings. Outside, the property boasts a massive 4-car detached garage with a dedicated work area—ideal for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. This home comes with major updates for peace of mind, including a new roof and gutters installed in July 2024, a new furnace and HVAC system from 2019 with a warranty that transfers to the new owner until 2029, a new water oftener installed in 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Michigan Basement, Partial
  • LivingArea: 1180.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 847.0
  • Kitchen Features:Mud Room Access: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 174900.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch(es)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch(es): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Size Area: 0.57
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2053.02
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2025
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$167,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-6.89%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$167,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.40%
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,445
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,524

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2017
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Welch Brian K and Kumfer Nicki L
Bought by
Baker Jennica
Seller's Agent
Desiree Thomas
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Angie Marsh
Southern Marsh Realty
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-17.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.60%
Original Mortgage
$82,828
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alamri Yunes $167,500 Branch County Abstract & Title
Baker Jennica $82,000 None Available
-- $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alamri Yunes $159,000
Previous Owner Baker Jennica $82,828
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Sold $167,500 -4.2% $142 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $148 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Sale $179,900 +119.4% $152 / Sq Ft
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Sold $82,000 -17.6% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 For Sale $99,500 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,053 $71,400 $0 $0
2024 $20 $72,950 $0 $0
2023 $1,377 $67,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,971 $58,050 $0 $0
2020 -- $50,550 $0 $0
2019 -- $44,300 $0 $0
2018 -- $42,650 $0 $0
2017 -- $38,350 $0 $0
2016 -- $38,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $38,650 $0 $0
2014 -- $36,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $39,500 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25034738

MichRIC

APN: 302-000-000-520-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.