Estimated Value: $109,000 - $127,465
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 D St, Spiro, OK 74959 and is currently estimated at $119,616, approximately $90 per square foot. 112 D St is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Spiro Elementary School, Spiro Middle School, and Spiro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Newlin and Kristal
Bought by
Mcdonald Shanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,959
Outstanding Balance
$88,257
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Jones Chris and Jones Lee Harper
Bought by
Newlin Robert and Newlin Kristal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Shanda | $95,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Newlin Robert | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Shanda | $95,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Newlin Robert | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $11,119 | $550 | $10,569 |
| 2023 | $980 | $10,450 | $550 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $458 | $5,136 | $550 | $4,586 |
| 2021 | $460 | $5,136 | $550 | $4,586 |
| 2020 | $471 | $5,322 | $550 | $4,772 |
| 2019 | $478 | $5,122 | $550 | $4,572 |
| 2018 | $464 | $4,974 | $550 | $4,424 |
| 2017 | $490 | $5,131 | $550 | $4,581 |
| 2016 | $459 | $4,887 | $550 | $4,337 |
| 2015 | $323 | $4,744 | $550 | $4,194 |
| 2014 | $338 | $4,880 | $550 | $4,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map