112 Dean St Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $168,722 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Dean St, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $193,431, approximately $254 per square foot. 112 Dean St is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Cass Middle School, and Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Ray Alice S
Bought by
Ray Fred Lamar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Fred Lamar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $47,711 | $18,000 | $29,711 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $46,296 | $18,000 | $28,296 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $41,040 | $18,000 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $41,040 | $18,000 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $830 | $31,113 | $16,000 | $15,113 |
| 2020 | $800 | $29,113 | $14,000 | $15,113 |
| 2019 | $665 | $23,961 | $10,000 | $13,961 |
| 2018 | $583 | $20,928 | $7,200 | $13,728 |
| 2017 | $586 | $20,928 | $7,200 | $13,728 |
| 2016 | $635 | $22,520 | $7,200 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $569 | $20,120 | $4,800 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | $437 | $14,960 | $4,000 | $10,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,960 | $4,000 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map