112 Deborah Dr Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $220,070
Studio
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Deborah Dr, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $211,518, approximately $140 per square foot. 112 Deborah Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Knight Earl R and Knight Betty L
Bought by
Martinez Mario and Martinez Felicia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $230,460 | $48,160 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $215,062 | $48,160 | $184,470 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $195,511 | $30,100 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $195,320 | $21,070 | $174,250 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $187,180 | $20,190 | $166,990 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $146,890 | $17,560 | $129,330 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $146,890 | $17,560 | $129,330 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $150,970 | $20,190 | $130,780 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $145,030 | $20,190 | $124,840 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $129,360 | $17,560 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $131,780 | $17,560 | $114,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map