112 Deep Run Rd Dublin, PA 18917
Estimated Value: $354,968 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Deep Run Rd, Dublin, PA 18917 and is currently estimated at $417,492, approximately $391 per square foot. 112 Deep Run Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Clemmer James B and Clemmer Ruth Elaine
Bought by
Clemmer Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1974
Sold by
Myers Estella D
Bought by
Clemmer James B and Ruth Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemmer Christopher R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clemmer James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,400 | $3,000 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map