Estimated Value: $451,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Deer Path Ct, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $465,183, approximately $137 per square foot. 112 Deer Path Ct is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Lochard Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,869
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$434,314
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lochard Joshua | $224,400 | Stewart Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lochard Joshua | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $140,320 | $28,350 | $111,970 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $140,320 | $28,350 | $111,970 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $140,320 | $28,350 | $111,970 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $97,170 | $20,480 | $76,690 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $97,170 | $20,480 | $76,690 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $97,170 | $20,480 | $76,690 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $84,350 | $14,630 | $69,720 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map