112 Desireable Ln Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $475,111 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,852
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Desireable Ln, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $507,778, approximately $131 per square foot. 112 Desireable Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
H30 Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Wallace Ervin L and Wallace Victoria Pleasant
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Ervin L | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $41,457 | $3,150 | $38,307 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $41,457 | $3,150 | $38,307 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $41,457 | $3,150 | $38,307 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $39,930 | $3,150 | $36,780 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
| 2013 | $4,135 | $39,430 | $3,150 | $36,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map