112 Dorset C Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,446 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $110,612, approximately $131 per square foot. 112 Dorset C is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Rosenwein Florence
Bought by
Rosenwein Florence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Greenwald Sylvia and Greenwald Leonard
Bought by
Rosenwein Florence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenwein Florence | -- | -- | |
| Rosenwein Florence | $42,000 | Seacrest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $75,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $68,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $62,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $56,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $56,000 | $0 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $984 | $52,000 | $0 | $52,000 |