112 Double Tree Dr Aiken, SC 29803
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Double Tree Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $185,610, approximately $169 per square foot. 112 Double Tree Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $3,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $160 | $3,590 | $385 | $92,620 |
| 2022 | $155 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $351 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $310 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $193 | $3,120 | $440 | $2,680 |
| 2017 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map