112 Dover Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Dover Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $314,349, approximately $212 per square foot. 112 Dover Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Swain Ralph T and Swain Dorothy
Bought by
Ralph Thomas Sr Swain Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1962
Bought by
Swain Ralph T and Swain Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Thomas Sr Swain Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Swain Ralph T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $702 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $702 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $702 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $148,500 | $40,800 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map