NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Dunning Ave Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $131,715

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2022

Last sale price $68,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $727 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Carpet
  • 5-minute walk to Columbian Playground
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of March 2022

This home is a great investment with steady income and consistent tenants that pay the rent! The rents are under market value with plenty of room to increase the net profit on the home. The downstairs apartment is a one bedroom one full bath apartment with back porch. This could easily be made into a 2 bedroom apartment for even more income potential. The upstairs is larger with 2 bedrooms and one full bath. The house is being sold as is. Don't miss out on this great investment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Chalanick

Listing by The Real Estate Agency License #10371200877 Listed on: 12/28/2021

The Real Estate Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Gleason

Listing by The Real Estate Agency License #10401339601

The Real Estate Agency

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,814

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 4,505 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x115

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes common area maintenance, snow removal, water
  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-115-082-0001-012-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,814

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

4,505 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Water
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Head southwest on Genesee St toward Park Pl. Turn left onto Dunning Ave. Destination will be on the left.

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1034
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-115-082-0001-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4505.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2814.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2021
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-9.21%
Current Estimated Value
$106,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,679
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.58%
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,649
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,030

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Shea Elisabeth A
Bought by
Dagnesi Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinchak Mark $68,000 None Listed On Document
Dagnesi Michael $35,000 John Mclane
-- $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pinchak Mark $51,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Sold $68,000 -9.2% $46 / Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 For Sale $74,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,891 $77,300 $16,800 $60,500
2024 $1,802 $77,300 $16,800 $60,500
2023 $1,800 $77,300 $16,800 $60,500
2022 $1,848 $77,300 $16,800 $60,500
2021 $1,754 $64,000 $8,500 $55,500
2020 $1,732 $64,000 $8,500 $55,500
2019 $544 $64,000 $8,500 $55,500
2018 $1,702 $64,000 $8,500 $55,500
2017 $1,727 $63,100 $8,500 $54,600
2016 $2,167 $63,100 $8,500 $54,600
2015 $1,107 $63,100 $8,500 $54,600
2014 $1,107 $63,100 $8,500 $54,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1382295

Central New York Information Services

APN: 050100-115-082-0001-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.