112 E 1st Ave Flandreau, SD 57028
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $236,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028 and is currently estimated at $188,429, approximately $90 per square foot. 112 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Flandreau Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Colony Elementary School, and Flandreau Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $140,689 | $7,500 | $133,189 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $140,689 | $7,500 | $133,189 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $115,667 | $7,500 | $108,167 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $80,098 | $7,500 | $72,598 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $75,448 | $2,850 | $72,598 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $75,448 | $2,850 | $72,598 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $75,448 | $2,850 | $72,598 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $72,060 | $0 | $72,060 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $69,210 | $0 | $69,210 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $69,210 | $0 | $69,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,210 | $0 | $69,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,391 | $0 | $68,391 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,391 | $0 | $68,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map