Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonas Elber
RE/MAX of Spokane
(509) 720-8330
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $399,000
Huge Yard, hard wood floors, open and spacious rooms. Two areas for entertaining; one open and sunny, the other shaded and protected from the rain. Don't miss this conveniently located home in Deer Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbough Darel L | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Esselbach Andrew A | $135,000 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Martin Jennifer L | $50,280 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Horse Judith A White | $55,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $57,868 | First American Title Ins | |
| Galaviz Sergio | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turnbough Darel L | $151,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Esselbach Andrew A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horse Judith A White | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galaviz Sergio | $57,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.3% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | For Sale | $160,000 | +18.5% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | +170.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Sold | $50,000 | -27.5% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $312,400 | $65,000 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $321,800 | $60,000 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $304,800 | $45,000 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $250,700 | $45,000 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $176,400 | $40,000 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $158,000 | $34,500 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $136,900 | $25,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $128,100 | $25,000 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $137,600 | $25,000 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $125,900 | $25,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,800 | $22,000 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonas Elber
RE/MAX of Spokane
(509) 720-8330
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Warren Schick
Real Estate Marketplace NW,Inc
(509) 998-6706
13 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karl Kennedy
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 768-3125
141 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Natalia Santonocito
Realty One Group Eclipse
(509) 993-0084
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sally Olsen
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jim Palmer
Real Estate Marketplace NW,Inc
(509) 435-2745
11 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201717535
APN: 28022.0715
Ask me questions while you tour the home.