112 E 3rd N Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $98,104 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 3rd N, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $279,276. 112 E 3rd N is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Henrys Fork Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Barnes David K and Barnes Noreen
Bought by
Barnes David K and Barnes Noreen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Hathaway Kevin and Hathaway Cathryn
Bought by
Barnes David K and Barnes Noreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes David K | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes David K | -- | Alliance Title Rexburg Offic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $46,721 | $8,594 | $38,127 |
| 2024 | $363 | $45,255 | $8,594 | $36,661 |
| 2023 | $75 | $8,594 | $8,594 | $0 |
| 2022 | $96 | $8,594 | $8,594 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $7,031 | $7,031 | $0 |
| 2020 | $105 | $7,031 | $7,031 | $0 |
| 2019 | $102 | $7,031 | $7,031 | $0 |
| 2018 | $113 | $7,031 | $7,031 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $6,820 | $6,820 | $0 |
| 2016 | $117 | $6,820 | $6,820 | $0 |
| 2015 | $115 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $106 | $6,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map