V
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Vickie Hay
Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
(239) 340-6060
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $225,000
Great Neighborhood with city water and sewer. 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with FL Room and Carport. New kitchen and it has tile throughout. It won't last long. Very quiet area and close to everything.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Century 21 Sunbelt Realty License #258000481 Listed on: 07/03/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Vickie Hay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earth Everett | $82,000 | Titleworks Of Sw Florida Inc | |
| Gibbs Law Office Pllc | -- | Attorney | |
| Nuevo Orizonte Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Diego Yunior Acosta | $25,000 | New House Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $13,700 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Sanon Eucharice C | $55,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanon Eucharice C | $52,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2018 07/04/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $82,000 | -3.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2015 12/20/15 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $138,477 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $125,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $114,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $104,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $98,172 | $6,100 | $92,072 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $92,056 | $5,400 | $86,656 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $97,708 | $4,900 | $92,808 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $71,061 | $4,600 | $66,461 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $67,828 | $3,840 | $63,988 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $56,509 | $3,840 | $52,669 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $46,194 | $3,200 | $42,994 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,701 | $2,200 | $43,501 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,801 | $1,700 | $34,101 |
V
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Vickie Hay
Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
(239) 340-6060
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Martha Coloma
Hamilton Franklin Realty LLC
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 218045449
APN: 32-44-27-L2-01008.0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.