Estimated Value: $123,000 - $246,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 6th St, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $192,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 112 E 6th St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Pennington Hugh and Carpenter Christina L
Bought by
Pennington Hugh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Hugh | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $149,200 | $4,500 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $109,800 | $4,500 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $111,000 | $4,500 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $111,000 | $4,500 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $92,000 | $4,500 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $81,100 | $4,500 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $77,200 | $4,500 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $69,200 | $4,500 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $68,600 | $4,500 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $68,600 | $4,500 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $68,300 | $4,500 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,200 | $4,500 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map