112 E Avenida San Gabriel Unit 3 San Clemente, CA 92672
Southeast San Clemente NeighborhoodHighlights
- Ocean View
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Concordia Elementary School Rated A
- Cooling Available
- Landscaped
About This Home
Gorgeously remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in a prime San Clemente location. This beautifully updated unit offers ocean views, a modern mini-split system for both heating and air conditioning, and private interior stacked laundry. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience just moments from the best of coastal living. No smoking, one pet allowed (40 pound max and no insurance restricted breeds).
Listing Agent
Anchor West Properties, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-492-8670 License #01389279 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
- Landscaped
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Property Views
- Ocean
- City Lights
Home Design
- Apartment
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,150 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Stacked Washer and Dryer
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $3,900
- Rent includes gardener, trash collection, water, sewer
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 3/24/26
- Tax Lot 223
- Tax Tract Number 938
- Assessor Parcel Number 06003102
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 4 Units
Pet Policy
- Limit on the number of pets
- Pet Size Limit
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -1.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $3,950 | -0.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $3,975 | -3.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $4,100 | -0.6% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $4,125 | -0.6% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $4,150 | +7.1% | -- |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Rented | $3,875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Off Market | $3,875 | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | Price Changed | $3,875 | -1.9% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | For Rent | $3,950 | +79.5% | -- |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26064086
- 102 E Avenida San Gabriel
- 2241 Avenida Salvador
- 125 E Avenida Junipero
- 115 E Avenida Cornelio
- 2232 Avenida Del Presidente
- 202 Cerrito Cielo
- 130 W Avenida San Antonio
- 127 W Avenida de Los Lobos Marinos
- 2501 S El Camino Real Unit 23
- 2501 S El Camino Real Unit 204
- 2501 S El Camino Real Unit 307
- 2501 S El Camino Real Unit 309
- 118 Via Ensueno
- 504 E Avenida San Juan
- 567 Avenida Adobe
- 700 Calle Bahia
- 206 Avenida Montalvo Unit 8
- 220 W Avenida Alessandro
- 537 Avenida Buenos Aires
- 2707 S El Camino Real
- 1805 Arriba Linda
- 2613 Calle Del Comercio Unit B
- 123 W Avenida Valencia
- 2623 Calle Del Comercio Unit 2
- 210 Avenida Montalvo
- 214 Avenida Montalvo Unit 2
- 515 Avenida Buenos Aires
- 213 Avenida Lobeiro Unit B
- 213 Avenida Lobeiro Unit B
- 250 Avenida Montalvo Unit 2
- 231 Avenida Princesa
- 308 E Avenida Cordoba
- 237 Avenida Montalvo Unit A
- 225 Calle Serena
- 235 Avenida Lobeiro
- 1699 Calle de Los Alamos
- 2010 Calle de Los Alamos
- 314 W Avenida Valencia
- 1906 Calle de Los Alamos
- 228 W Avenida Cordoba
Ask me questions while you tour the home.