112 E Blackman St Nags Head, NC 27959
Estimated Value: $558,875 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Blackman St, Nags Head, NC 27959 and is currently estimated at $579,719, approximately $413 per square foot. 112 E Blackman St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $566,700 | $330,000 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $300,600 | $140,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $300,600 | $140,000 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $300,600 | $140,000 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $300,600 | $140,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $300,600 | $140,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $931 | $194,500 | $97,800 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $930 | $194,500 | $97,800 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $961 | $194,500 | $97,800 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $836 | $194,500 | $97,800 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $836 | $194,500 | $97,800 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map