112 E Boston St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $90,648
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Boston St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $88,324, approximately $72 per square foot. 112 E Boston St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Welden Jay and Welden Laura
Bought by
Hamm Bobby Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Bobby Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $454 | $135 | $319 |
| 2024 | $37 | $433 | $135 | $298 |
| 2023 | $36 | $412 | $135 | $277 |
| 2022 | $34 | $393 | $135 | $258 |
| 2021 | $29 | $393 | $135 | $258 |
| 2020 | $399 | $7,378 | $135 | $7,243 |
| 2019 | $552 | $7,662 | $135 | $7,527 |
| 2018 | $477 | $7,741 | $135 | $7,606 |
| 2017 | $585 | $8,025 | $135 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | $439 | $5,264 | $135 | $5,129 |
| 2015 | $336 | $5,013 | $135 | $4,878 |
| 2014 | $339 | $5,013 | $135 | $4,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map