112 E Camden St Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Camden St, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $65,582, approximately $54 per square foot. 112 E Camden St is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Huddleston Jonathan E
Bought by
Riddick Kenney L and Riddick Victoria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddick Kenney L | $4,549 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $35,673 | $7,300 | $28,373 |
| 2024 | $417 | $35,673 | $7,300 | $28,373 |
| 2023 | $366 | $35,673 | $7,300 | $28,373 |
| 2022 | $366 | $35,673 | $7,300 | $28,373 |
| 2021 | $360 | $35,673 | $7,300 | $28,373 |
| 2020 | $360 | $35,673 | $7,300 | $28,373 |
| 2019 | $390 | $38,602 | $8,465 | $30,137 |
| 2018 | $376 | $38,602 | $8,465 | $30,137 |
| 2017 | $376 | $38,602 | $8,465 | $30,137 |
| 2016 | $376 | $38,602 | $8,465 | $30,137 |
| 2015 | $208 | $38,602 | $8,465 | $30,137 |
| 2014 | $208 | $38,602 | $8,465 | $30,137 |
| 2013 | $208 | $38,602 | $8,465 | $30,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map