112 E College St Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $384,678 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E College St, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $398,170, approximately $155 per square foot. 112 E College St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Fox Travis W and Fox Jodi L
Bought by
Bortolot Zachary J and Chun Wu I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortolot Zachary J | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $252,200 | $45,000 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $252,200 | $45,000 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $252,200 | $45,000 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $252,200 | $45,000 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $193,200 | $45,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $193,200 | $45,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $193,200 | $45,000 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $193,200 | $45,000 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $189,200 | $45,000 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $189,200 | $45,000 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $189,200 | $45,000 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $189,200 | $45,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map