112 E Denver Ave Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Denver Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $183,737, approximately $164 per square foot. 112 E Denver Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,600 | $18,200 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $77,400 | $18,200 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $77,400 | $18,200 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $73,250 | $18,200 | $55,050 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $71,050 | $15,600 | $55,450 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $71,050 | $15,600 | $55,450 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $71,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $71,050 | $15,600 | $55,450 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $71,050 | $15,600 | $55,450 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $71,050 | $12,600 | $58,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map