Estimated Value: $116,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Frederick St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $132,676, approximately $78 per square foot. 112 E Frederick St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Terri L and Thompson Williard
Bought by
Reed Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Terri L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,397 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2025 | $2,397 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $991 | $73,300 | $12,600 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map