112 E Goliad Ave Crockett, TX 75835
Estimated payment $2,404/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bathtub with Shower
- 1-Story Property
- Walk-In Closet
- Living Room
- Central Air
About This Home
PRIME DOWNTOWN CROCKETT OPPORTUNITY – LIVE, WORK, & INVEST! Located at 112 East Goliad Avenue, this versatile commercial/residential property offers exceptional visibility with frontage on both Goliad Avenue and 2nd Street. Situated on a .241-acre double lot, this property provides space, functionality, and endless potential. With 4,730 total square feet, the layout is idea for a variety of uses. 3,230 sq.ft. of beautifully updated office, retail, or living space; 1,500 sq.ft. shop/warehouse complete with a 3-bay garage. The interior features a unique blend of modern finishes and industrial charm, including exposed brick, polished concrete floors, and updated fixtures throughout. The property also includes a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with full kitchen, making it perfect for owner-occupancy, rental income, or live/work flexibility. Recent upgrades include all new wiring and plumbing, offering peace of mind for years to come. Whether you’re looking to open a storefront, expand your business, or invest in a multi-use property in a prime downtown location, this one checks all the boxes.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Aluminum Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4,730 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Electric Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $132,200 | $3,750 | $128,450 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $132,200 | $3,750 | $128,450 |
| 2023 | $927 | $43,950 | $3,750 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $43,450 | $3,250 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $577 | $23,840 | $3,250 | $20,590 |
| 2020 | $588 | $23,840 | $3,250 | $20,590 |
| 2019 | $605 | $23,840 | $3,250 | $20,590 |
| 2018 | $602 | $23,840 | $3,250 | $20,590 |
| 2017 | $586 | $23,840 | $3,250 | $20,590 |
| 2016 | $590 | $23,840 | $3,250 | $20,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,300 | $3,250 | $19,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Aa Davis Title | |
| Deed | -- | Aldrich Abstract |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Construction |
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26007211
APN: 0025499
- 229 E Goliad Ave
- 105 S 4th St
- 105 N 4th St
- 5715 Texas 19
- 201 N 4th St
- 13894 State Highway 21 W
- TBD Canopy Ridge
- 0 Live Oak Ct Unit 24070295
- 186 Route 7
- TBD State Highway 7 W
- 100 N 5th St
- 513 E Houston Ave
- 206 S Cottonwood St
- 312 S 5th St
- 736 State Highway 21 W
- 8701 Route 7
- 00 Route 7
- 3710 Route 7
- 705 Lamar Ave
- 705 E Lamar
Ask me questions while you tour the home.