112 E High St Union City, MI 49094
Estimated Value: $109,122 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E High St, Union City, MI 49094 and is currently estimated at $128,781, approximately $115 per square foot. 112 E High St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Union City Elementary School, Union City Middle School, and Union City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $49,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $44,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $127 | $38,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map