112 E Jackson St Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $163,028
Studio
--
Bath
2,472
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Jackson St, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $163,028, approximately $65 per square foot. 112 E Jackson St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard North Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Bolin Bryan Todd and Bolin Tammy
Bought by
Proctor Darren L and Proctor Larisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Darren L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $29,530 | $7,100 | $22,430 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $26,560 | $5,630 | $20,930 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $26,560 | $5,630 | $20,930 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $23,450 | $5,630 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $23,450 | $5,630 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $23,520 | $5,630 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $23,520 | $5,630 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $20,060 | $5,630 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $19,710 | $5,630 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $19,710 | $5,630 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $19,710 | $5,630 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $19,070 | $5,630 | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map