Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal Semmerling
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 419-8095
118 Total Sales
Spacious rooms in this 2-bedroom ranch home with a metal roof on large corner lot. Living room with fireplace, huge main floor laundry area, kitchen with island plus another large family room. Enclosed carpeted front porch, 2 additional rooms in basement, 13.5x11 storage area and 13.5x14.5 open area. The unfinished attic is 425 sq. ft. The 2-car detached garage also has a metal roof and access to a fenced concrete patio area. Storage shed located behind garage. Whole house generator provides a sense of security.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475187582 Listed on: 01/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | $156,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $157,575 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $156,000 | +4.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $37,679 | $1,308 | $36,371 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $34,282 | $714 | $33,568 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $30,282 | $631 | $29,651 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $27,967 | $583 | $27,384 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $27,622 | $576 | $27,046 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $27,208 | $567 | $26,641 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $27,208 | $567 | $26,641 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $26,202 | $546 | $25,656 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $25,155 | $524 | $24,631 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $24,596 | $512 | $24,084 |
| 2015 | $944 | $24,171 | $1,264 | $22,907 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,646 | $1,237 | $22,409 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal Semmerling
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 419-8095
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angela Roderick
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 781-2160
491 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12541545
APN: 37-25-103007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.