Estimated Value: $111,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Murphy St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $143,498, approximately $144 per square foot. 112 E Murphy St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Antilla Gary J and Antilla Angelac
Bought by
Brendor Murphy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Guzman Mildred A
Bought by
Antilla Gary J and Antilla Angela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brendor Murphy Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brendor Murphy Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Antilla Gary J | $35,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $444 | $8,528 | $663 | $7,865 |
| 2025 | $444 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $413 | $6,865 | $536 | $6,329 |
| 2023 | $413 | $5,070 | $414 | $4,656 |
| 2022 | $405 | $3,635 | $414 | $3,221 |
| 2021 | $434 | $3,635 | $414 | $3,221 |
| 2020 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map