112 E Palm St Lonoke, AR 72086
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
Highlights
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property is in excellent condition
- 4-minute walk to Lonoke City Park
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled rental home featuring updated finishes throughout, ready for a new tenant to move right in!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1680
Home Design
- 1,218 Sq Ft Home
- House
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Additional Features
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
- Property is in excellent condition
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $72,500 | -15.6% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $85,900 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $85,900 | -4.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -5.8% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $95,000 | +313.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Sold | $23,000 | +9.5% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $21,000 | -67.0% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | For Sale | $63,551 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26015170
APN: 780-05205-000