Seller's Agent in 2013
Patti Syme
Syme Real Estate
(208) 573-9300
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $311,000
This home is located at 112 E Park Ave, Parma, ID 83660 since 20 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $268,156, approximately $292 per square foot. This property was built in 1953. 112 E Park Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Co-Listed By
Scott Syme
Syme Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
Larissa Keck
Monrow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Andrew C | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Idaho Housing & Finance Association | $93,693 | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Kyle A | -- | Title One | |
| Jackson Kyle A | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Kyle A | $3,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Kyle A | $91,070 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2013 09/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $218,700 | $76,000 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $199,700 | $63,200 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $196,100 | $63,200 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $206,900 | $70,500 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $156,200 | $47,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $970 | $117,100 | $28,500 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $94,000 | $27,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $54,500 | $17,000 | $37,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patti Syme
Syme Real Estate
(208) 573-9300
127 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Scott Syme
Syme Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Larissa Keck
Monrow
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98529937
APN: 1957600000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.