112 E Pershing Ave Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $197,051 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Pershing Ave, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $205,763, approximately $161 per square foot. 112 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Knuth Darla
Bought by
Lynn Charles and Eickson Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,393
Outstanding Balance
$126,325
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Bias Marlys A
Bought by
Knuth Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knuth Darla | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Charles | $139,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Knuth Darla | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $13,501 | $2,020 | $11,481 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $16,501 | $2,693 | $13,808 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $16,018 | $2,693 | $13,325 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $13,825 | $2,693 | $11,132 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $12,755 | $2,693 | $10,062 |
| 2020 | $987 | $12,277 | $2,693 | $9,584 |
| 2019 | $952 | $12,110 | $2,693 | $9,417 |
| 2018 | $966 | $12,316 | $2,693 | $9,623 |
| 2017 | $722 | $12,186 | $2,693 | $9,493 |
| 2016 | $731 | $12,391 | $2,693 | $9,698 |
| 2015 | $736 | $13,560 | $2,693 | $10,867 |
| 2014 | $736 | $13,084 | $1,959 | $11,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map