112 E Pike St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Pike St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $164,105, approximately $143 per square foot. 112 E Pike St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Detling Thomas C and Detling Bonnie J
Bought by
Miskasnic Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Detling Thomas C and Detling Bonnie
Bought by
Detling Thomas C and Detling Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miskasnic Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Detling Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $62,060 | $2,490 | $59,570 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $55,080 | $2,110 | $52,970 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $55,076 | $2,107 | $52,969 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $55,076 | $2,107 | $52,969 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $45,910 | $1,760 | $44,150 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $45,910 | $1,760 | $44,150 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $45,910 | $1,760 | $44,150 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $50,090 | $2,050 | $48,040 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $50,090 | $2,050 | $48,040 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $50,090 | $2,050 | $48,040 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $41,250 | $1,870 | $39,380 |
| 2013 | $1,447 | $41,250 | $1,870 | $39,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map