112 E Rd Huttig, AR 71747
Estimated Value: $62,577 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Rd, Huttig, AR 71747 and is currently estimated at $105,526, approximately $76 per square foot. 112 E Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Gardner-Strong Elementary School and Strong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Canady Nellie and 112 E. Road
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canady Nellie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,380 | $1,020 | $9,360 |
| 2024 | $62 | $10,380 | $1,020 | $9,360 |
| 2023 | $62 | $10,380 | $1,020 | $9,360 |
| 2022 | $124 | $10,640 | $1,010 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $124 | $10,640 | $1,010 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $117 | $10,640 | $1,010 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $100 | $10,640 | $1,010 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $100 | $10,640 | $1,010 | $9,630 |
| 2017 | $70 | $9,130 | $610 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $70 | $9,130 | $610 | $8,520 |
| 2014 | $70 | $9,130 | $610 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map