112 E Rhode Island Ave Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,439,000 - $2,854,812
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Rhode Island Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $2,648,203, approximately $1,382 per square foot. 112 E Rhode Island Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Chanda Nichole Chas | -- | Langdon Title Agency | |
| Levin David | $1,375,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Shore Developments Vi Llc | $999,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shore Developments Vi Llc | $1,100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,214 | $1,556,800 | $986,400 | $570,400 |
| 2024 | $13,809 | $1,556,800 | $986,400 | $570,400 |
| 2023 | $12,953 | $1,556,800 | $986,400 | $570,400 |
| 2022 | $12,953 | $1,556,800 | $986,400 | $570,400 |
| 2021 | $12,548 | $1,556,800 | $986,400 | $570,400 |
| 2020 | $12,631 | $1,270,700 | $786,400 | $484,300 |
| 2019 | $12,745 | $1,270,700 | $786,400 | $484,300 |
| 2018 | $12,364 | $1,270,700 | $786,400 | $484,300 |
| 2017 | $12,427 | $1,270,700 | $786,400 | $484,300 |
| 2016 | $12,529 | $1,270,700 | $786,400 | $484,300 |
| 2015 | $12,516 | $1,270,700 | $786,400 | $484,300 |
| 2014 | $12,211 | $1,270,700 | $786,400 | $484,300 |
Map
- 8200 Beach Ave
- 103 E 86th St Sea Glass Ln Unit A
- 113 E Mermaid Ln
- 7800 Ocean Blvd
- 10 W Mermaid Ln
- 20 W 87th St
- 46 W Sand Dune Ln
- 7403 Ocean Blvd
- 103 E Marine Ln
- 112 W Hobart Ave
- 3 Mea Ln
- 42 W Cape Cod Ln
- 132 W Jeanette Ave
- 25 W Bayberry Dr
- 19 W Lavenia Ave
- 18 Mea Ln
- 30 W Muriel Ave
- 4 E Goldsborough (63rd St )
- 4 E Goldsborough Ave
- 16 E Paulding Ave
- 106 E Connecticut Ave
- 108 E Connecticut Ave
- 105 E New York Ave
- 8301 Beach Ave
- 107 E New York Ave
- 107 New York
- 114 E Connecticut Ave
- 101 E New York Ave
- 109 E Connecticut Ave
- 113 E New York Ave
- 8209 Beach Ave Unit 11
- 101 E Connecticut Ave
- 113 New York
- 111 E Connecticut Ave
- 116 E Connecticut Ave
- 115 E New York Ave
- 113 E Connecticut Ave
- 8302 Beach Ave
- 8310 Beach Ave
- 115 E Connecticut Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.