112 E Ruscomb St Philadelphia, PA 19120
Olney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $163,593
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Ruscomb St, Philadelphia, PA 19120 and is currently estimated at $139,898, approximately $129 per square foot. 112 E Ruscomb St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Olney Charter High School, and Olney Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Chiu Wan Rong
Bought by
Emz Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Leung Jason
Bought by
Chiu Wan Rong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Leung Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Brown James T and Brown Terry L
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emz Investment Llc | $48,000 | Germantown Title | |
| Chiu Wan Rong | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Leung Jason | $29,300 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiu Wan Rong | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,298 | $123,900 | $24,780 | $99,120 |
| 2025 | $1,298 | $123,900 | $24,780 | $99,120 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $123,900 | $24,780 | $99,120 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $92,700 | $18,540 | $74,160 |
| 2022 | $967 | $92,700 | $18,540 | $74,160 |
| 2021 | $967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $6,961 | $59,539 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,664 | $1,330 | $8,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map