112 E Service Way Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $166,362 - $284,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Service Way, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $234,121, approximately $424 per square foot. 112 E Service Way is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and ALZAR SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Malerich Ralph E
Bought by
Tyler Suzette F and Tyler Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Suzette F | -- | Empire Ttl Llc An Id Ltd Lia |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $106,740 | $18,302 | $88,438 |
| 2023 | $780 | $110,155 | $36,605 | $73,550 |
| 2022 | $659 | $82,390 | $13,930 | $68,460 |
| 2021 | $798 | $66,377 | $3,685 | $62,692 |
| 2020 | $463 | $24,836 | $4,299 | $20,537 |
| 2019 | $420 | $18,434 | $4,094 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $454 | $23,280 | $7,122 | $16,158 |
| 2017 | $470 | $23,280 | $7,122 | $16,158 |
| 2016 | $463 | $20,766 | $7,122 | $13,644 |
| 2015 | $208 | $17,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map