112 E St SE Ephrata, WA 98823
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E St SE, Ephrata, WA 98823 and is currently estimated at $208,204, approximately $249 per square foot. 112 E St SE is a home with nearby schools including Ephrata High School, New Life Christian School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Tillman Harold
Bought by
Camargo Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,703
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$169,501
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camargo Jessie | $68,000 | Security Title Guara |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camargo Jessie | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $153,388 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $111,526 | $18,500 | $93,026 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $103,890 | $18,500 | $85,390 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $103,890 | $18,500 | $85,390 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $103,890 | $18,500 | $85,390 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $84,470 | $18,500 | $65,970 |
| 2019 | $900 | $84,315 | $18,500 | $65,815 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $70,600 | $20,000 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $963 | $70,600 | $20,000 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $968 | $65,725 | $20,000 | $45,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,935 | $20,000 | $46,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map