112 E Woodburn Dr Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Woodburn Dr, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $359,335, approximately $137 per square foot. 112 E Woodburn Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Taylors Elementary School, Sevier Middle, and Wade Hampton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Glass Eric G
Bought by
Glass Eric G and Glass Angela N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Velazquez Phillip J
Bought by
Glass Eric G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Reitz John E
Bought by
Velazquez Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Eric G | -- | None Available | |
| Glass Eric G | $145,000 | -- | |
| Velazquez Mary L | $155,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $8,530 | $2,370 | $6,160 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $7,430 | $1,020 | $6,410 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $7,430 | $1,020 | $6,410 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $7,430 | $1,020 | $6,410 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $7,430 | $1,020 | $6,410 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $6,460 | $1,040 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $6,460 | $1,040 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $6,460 | $1,040 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $6,460 | $1,040 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $161,400 | $26,000 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $161,400 | $26,000 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $161,160 | $26,000 | $135,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map