112 Echo Dr Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $89,539 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Echo Dr, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $222,385, approximately $172 per square foot. 112 Echo Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Montessori Academy of Chambersburg.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,255 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2025 | $3,255 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $572 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $533 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $533 | $19,980 | $2,900 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map