112 Enfield Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $883,722
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Enfield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $788,361, approximately $265 per square foot. 112 Enfield Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Goldberg Joel
Bought by
Goldberg Joel and Goldberg Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Sagafi Nejad Tagi
Bought by
Goldberg Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Joel | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Joel | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,575 | $673,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,575 | $660,200 | $300,200 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $14,313 | $650,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,112 | $640,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,877 | $630,400 | $300,200 | $330,200 |
| 2020 | $13,258 | $605,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,410 | $561,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,478 | $555,800 | $300,200 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $12,560 | $555,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,379 | $555,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,379 | $590,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,379 | $590,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map